Close

Police

Officers of all wings and PS’s of Khammam Commissionerate
SL No Name of the PS/wing Name Designation Mobile No
1 CP KMM Sri. Vishnu S. Warior , IPS CP Khammam 9440795300
2 DCP.ADMN Smt. Injarapu Pooja DCP.Admin 9440795305
3 DCP.CTC Sri. L.C Naik DCP.CTC 7901144663, 9652916518
4 ADCP.L & O Sri. ASC.Bose ADCP. L&O 9440795301
5 CCRB Sri. K.Prasad ADCP 8978371047
6 ADCP.CAR Sri. Ch.Kumara Swamy ADCP 9440795324
7 ACP KMM Sri. B.Anjaneyulu ACP 9440795303,
8 ACP KMMR Sri. S. Venkata Reddy ACP 9440795321,
9 ACP Wyra Sri. K.Satyanarayana ACP 9440904880 ,
10 ACP KALLURU Sri. N. Venkatesh ACP 9440795330
11 ACP Traffic Sri. S. Ramesh ACP 9440904889
12 ACP DSB Sri. D.Prasanna Kumar ACP 9440795318
13 ACP Task Force Sri. B.Ramanujam ACP 7901137072
14 ACP CCS Sri. SK.Jahingeer ACP 9440904252
15 ACP CAR ( ADMN) Sri. E.Vijaya Babu ACP 9440904243
I.Khammam Urban Sub-Division
16 KMM 1 Town N.Chitti Babu Inspector of Police 9440795317,
17 KMM 2Town CH.Sridhar Inspector of Police 9440904888,
18 KMM 3Town P.Saravaiah Inspector of Police 9440795339,
19 Khanapuram (H) U.Venkanna Babu Inspector of Police 9440795309,
20 WPS Srinivas Inspector of Police 9490594213
21 Command control Mallaiah Inspector of Police 8008389789
II.Khammam Rural Sub-Division
22 Khammam Rural J.Shankar Rao SI of Police 9440795308
23 Raghunadapalem V.Srinivas SI of Police 9440701088
24 Mudigonda PS T.Naresh SI of Police 9440904253,
25 Kusumanchi PS Y. Nandeep SI of Police 9440904884
26 Nelakondapalli G.Ashok SI of Police 9440904255,
27 Thirumalaipalem P.Raghu SI of Police 9440904254,
28 KAREPALLI PS P.Suresh SI of Police 9440904286
29 Kamepalli PS G. SRAVANTHI SI of Police 8790166878, 9010636375
III.Wyra Sub-Divsion
30 Wyra PS V.SURESH SI of Police 9490594209
31 Konijerla PS M.Ravi SI of Police 9440904256
32 Thallada PS G.naresh SI of Police 9440904257
33 Chinthakani PS D.Lavan kumar SI of Police 9440904258,
34 Madhira Town PS S.Satheesh Kumar SI of Police 9440904259
35 Madhira Rural PS M.Ramesh Kumar SI of Police 9440904260
36 Bonakal PS D.Kondala Rao SI of Police 9440904262
37 Yerrupalem PS T.Uday KIRAN SI of Police 9440904261,
IV.Sathupalli Sub-Divsion
38 Sathupalli PS A. Ramakanth Inspector of Police 9440904263,
39 Vemsoor PS B. SAI KUMAR SI of Police 9440904265
40 Kallur PS MD.UFATUL RAFI SI of Police 9440904264
41 Penuballi PS T.Nagaraju SI of Police 9440904266
42 Enkur PS A.SRI KANTH SI of Police  9440904272
V.Other’s
43 RI Admin B.Ravi RI 8555981658
44 RI Home guards D.Thirapathi RI 9966310443
45 RI MTO S. Srinivas RI 9440795306
46 RI walfare K.Samabashiva Rao RI 9100481337
47 AO DPO SK.Aktharunnisa Begum A.O 8519812010
48 AO PD CELL Syed Abdul Raheem A.O 7901176216
49 PFB B.Naresh SI 9440964646
50 IT CELL P.Satyanarayana ASI 7901143956
51 Cyber Lab Rajinth Kumar SI 7901144221
52 Covid Cell Mallaiah Inspector 7901145692